Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PENNINE ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 0AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+31.6%
Sold on 11 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+23.2%
Sold on 12 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 15 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 0AW
← Back to All Properties