Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 142, ST LEONARDS AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
26 February 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£17,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,950
+13.6%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+55.4%
Sold on 8 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+93.1%
Sold on 9 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+10.0%
Sold on 12 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4QN
← Back to All Properties