Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SALK ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 7RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£274,000
+44.2%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+24.2%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,995
+10.9%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,950
Sold on 13 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 7RL
← Back to All Properties