Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, LOVE LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5RX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,500
+87.5%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 18 April 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5RX
← Back to All Properties