Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 12, GORE PARK ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1TQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,000
+19.3%
Sold on 15 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,500
+15.7%
Sold on 8 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+12.4%
Sold on 7 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+403.8%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 5 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1TQ
← Back to All Properties