18, AMBERLEY GREEN, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG12 0XX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.2%
Price Change
-£34,995 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£345,000-9.2%
Sold on 4 November 2009
Detached
-£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£379,995+142.8%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Detached
+£223,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500+20.4%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 8 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1