Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LOWER ROAD, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+12.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+14.7%
Sold on 10 February 2020
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,000
+55.0%
Sold on 19 February 2015
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 15 September 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4DT
← Back to All Properties