53, ARCHER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 0JT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£165,000+27.0%
Sold on 16 April 2025
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,950+130.0%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Terraced
+£73,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,500+37.8%
Sold on 22 December 2000
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+9.3%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 7 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1