Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CARDINAL HINSLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4NQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,000
+10.4%
Sold on 2 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+17.9%
Sold on 1 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
+31.8%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+80.5%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+17.3%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 23 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4NQ
← Back to All Properties