Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CAPEL, THE WINDMILLS, LEATHERHEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY
KT22 8FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£775,500
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£775,500
+12.8%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£687,500
-27.6%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Semi-Detached
-£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£950,000
Sold on 30 March 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT22 8FA
← Back to All Properties