Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 60, SAXON COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 4BY
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
+13.5%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£174,000
+28.9%
Sold on 23 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£135,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+8.9%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000
+100.0%
Sold on 20 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,000
+44.2%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
+19.4%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+12.0%
Sold on 30 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,150
Sold on 29 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 4BY
← Back to All Properties