Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, LEGGATTS WOOD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
17 March 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£32,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+15.2%
Sold on 17 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
+49.1%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
+57.3%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6RP
← Back to All Properties