8, ALBERT DRIVE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 0HU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+170.3%
Price Change
+£78,750 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+170.3%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£78,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,250+0.5%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1