Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, GREENFIELD ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 6ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 1 October 2018
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+22.4%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+96.0%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+46.0%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Terraced
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,250
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6ER
← Back to All Properties