Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, BRAIDWOOD COURT, 90, ST ANDREWS ROAD NORTH, LYTHAM ST ANNES, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
FY8 2JT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+16.4%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+6.8%
Sold on 19 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
-1.9%
Sold on 25 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-12.5%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+182.4%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 5 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY8 2JT
← Back to All Properties