Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 4LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+1.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£495,000
+36.6%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£362,500
+41.6%
Sold on 29 October 2007
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£256,000
+50.6%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 28 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 4LX
← Back to All Properties