Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ROCHFORD DRIVE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8SS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 23 November 2021
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
-9.1%
Sold on 16 September 2019
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 8 February 2018
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+66.7%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+42.2%
Sold on 27 March 2001
Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,950
Sold on 14 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8SS
← Back to All Properties