Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, RICHMOND STREET, BANBURY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 3RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,000
+1.8%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
-12.1%
Sold on 17 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+49.8%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,500
Sold on 17 January 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 3RS
← Back to All Properties