Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ALPINE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.0%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+89.0%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950
+41.6%
Sold on 7 October 1998
Terraced
+£26,433 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,517
+9.5%
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
+£5,517 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+93.3%
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 23 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PY
← Back to All Properties