Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, FOSSA CLOSE, MIDDLEWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW10 9RD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+4.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£345,000
+35.8%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£254,000
+18.1%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+38.7%
Sold on 25 November 2009
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+30.9%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Detached
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,450
Sold on 14 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW10 9RD
← Back to All Properties