FLAT A, 19, DENMARK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3AN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£211,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+201.6%
Price Change
+£141,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£211,000+201.6%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£141,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950+154.4%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500-63.3%
Sold on 6 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1