Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LEYLAND WALK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1GY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+39.5%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 24 July 2007
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
-1.0%
Sold on 12 April 2005
Detached
-£1,675 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,675
Sold on 10 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 1GY
← Back to All Properties