Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WENTWORTH DRIVE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+14.3%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+12.4%
Sold on 4 July 2019
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+40.6%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 29 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3RJ
← Back to All Properties