Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BIRCH CLOSE, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,000
-1.7%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+5.8%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+30.8%
Sold on 14 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0UD
← Back to All Properties