Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3RE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+32.5%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£117,000
+23.2%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+9.2%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+89.1%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+19.5%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+6.9%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3RE
← Back to All Properties