Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BURNHAM CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 6SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.3%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+108.3%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
-2.0%
Sold on 12 May 2009
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+1.0%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 5 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 6SH
← Back to All Properties