142, WOOD STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL8 2QY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£99,600
Last Sold Price
19 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£20,300 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£99,600+25.6%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Terraced
+£20,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,300-38.0%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
-£48,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000+341.4%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000+3.6%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 26 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1