Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MANOR ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 1QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+22.6%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+64.8%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+56.9%
Sold on 4 December 2001
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,500
Sold on 12 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 1QT
← Back to All Properties