Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128, EPPING WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+8.5%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+67.7%
Sold on 4 May 2022
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+0.6%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 21 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1NQ
← Back to All Properties