Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, OCKLEY BROOK, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+19.6%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
+29.6%
Sold on 11 February 2014
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+39.2%
Sold on 6 November 2003
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+78.9%
Sold on 21 May 2000
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 27 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7DP
← Back to All Properties