Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SHAKESPEARE STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,000
+20.0%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+40.3%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,950
+148.3%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7NN
← Back to All Properties