Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£80,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+45.7%
Sold on 22 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,995
-10.3%
Sold on 6 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties