22, SOUTHOVER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9UD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£601,500
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£174,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£601,500+40.9%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
+£174,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£427,000+26.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£337,500+7.1%
Sold on 11 July 2013
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000+42.4%
Sold on 16 September 2010
Terraced
+£93,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,200+42.8%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£66,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 12 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1