Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LANGDALE ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 0EB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£150,000
+36.4%
Sold on 3 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£109,950
-2.7%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Semi-Detached
-£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,000
+15.9%
Sold on 16 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
+2.6%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+31.9%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+97.3%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 14 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 0EB
← Back to All Properties