Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PORTLAND STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
3 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.3%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£62,500
+95.3%
Sold on 3 December 2018
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,000
+39.1%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
-0.9%
Sold on 28 June 2001
Terraced
-£200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,200
Sold on 9 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0BN
← Back to All Properties