4, BARNES CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE8 0ES

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,500
Last Sold Price
18 July 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£20,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£125,500+19.6%
Sold on 18 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #7
£104,950+47.3%
Sold on 9 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,704 from previous sale
Sale #6
£71,246-25.8%
Sold on 9 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,754 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000-18.6%
Sold on 5 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,950+114.5%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+19.6%
Sold on 4 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 7 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1