24, WANDON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 8DX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.9%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+106.9%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+61.1%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995+16.1%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+72.2%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1