Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, LIME GROVE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+43.1%
Sold on 16 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+44.4%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+90.8%
Sold on 20 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,950
Sold on 31 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4DE
← Back to All Properties