Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, NOCK GARDENS, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+47.2%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-1.6%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+30.7%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2DU
← Back to All Properties