Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MAIN STREET, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 8PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.5%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£62,000
-21.5%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+33.9%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+202.6%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8PY
← Back to All Properties