Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, VICTORIA PLACE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+24.2%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-3.1%
Sold on 9 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+32.9%
Sold on 7 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,750
+89.1%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 10 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3NN
← Back to All Properties