Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SPRINGCOPSE ROAD, REIGATE, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH2 7HH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£758,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.4%
Price Change
+£362,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£758,000
+91.4%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Detached
+£362,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£396,000
+121.2%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 27 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH2 7HH
← Back to All Properties