Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, FORBES PLACE, KING GEORGE GARDENS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6LF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+36.6%
Sold on 7 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+56.6%
Sold on 19 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 18 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6LF
← Back to All Properties