Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, GEORGE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+29.5%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£386,000
+54.4%
Sold on 2 June 2014
Terraced
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EJ
← Back to All Properties