Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WYRESDALE CRESCENT, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 6UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+17.4%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+23.4%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+7.0%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+354.1%
Sold on 20 June 2011
Terraced
+£77,978 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,022
Sold on 24 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 6UN
← Back to All Properties