Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,000
+54.2%
Sold on 1 February 2017
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+95.3%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+13.3%
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 22 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties