Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, PEGGOTTY CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4XU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,500
+14.3%
Sold on 14 February 2019
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+31.3%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
-2.5%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
+259.8%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 14 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4XU
← Back to All Properties