Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
243, LEYLAND ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,950
Last Sold Price
10 July 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£1,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,950
-0.8%
Sold on 10 July 2012
Terraced
-£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000
+43.2%
Sold on 27 July 2005
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+4.8%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+115.7%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,950
Sold on 22 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9SY
← Back to All Properties