Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
155, KINGSMEAD ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
5 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£74,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+42.8%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+78.6%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+24.1%
Sold on 27 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 1 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP11 1HZ
← Back to All Properties