Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MAYFIELD COURT, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 8YY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+24.5%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+29.9%
Sold on 16 March 2021
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
+16.6%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+48.3%
Sold on 27 June 2011
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 9 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 8YY
← Back to All Properties